Mahindra Samriddhi Agri Awards 2017

National winner

Shri Bodumba

West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
Kiwi

Read More

Regional Award - South

Mr. B.R. Krishna

Shimoga, Karnataka
Crop: Areca Nut

Read More

Regional Award - West

Mr. Dilip Deshmukh

Thane, Maharashtra
Crop: Jackfruit

Read More

Regional Award - North

Mr. Omkar Lal

Jhalawad, Rajasthan
Crop: Chilli

Read More

National Winner

Mr. Bujabali Banappa Hallur

Belgaum, Karnataka
Crop: Sugarcane

Read More

Regional Award - West

Mr. Dinesh Patidar

Dhar, MP
Crop: Chilli

Read More

Regional Award - East

Mr. Sanjit Kumar Mohanty

Puri, Odisha
Crop: Mushroom

Read More

Regional Award - North

Mr. Ramesh Verma

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Crop: Broccoli

Read More

National Winner

Mr. Balmukand Dhagi

Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Crop: Garlic + Pumpkin (Relay)

Read More

Regional Award - South

Mr. Banda Raghava Reddy

Nalgonda, Telangana
Crop: Rice

Read More

Regional Award - West

Mr. Arvind Baburao Nimbalkar

Pune, Maharashtra
Crop: Colour Capsicum

Read More

Regional Award - East

Mr. Kamarul Hossian Mondal

Murshidabad, West Bengal
Crop: Jute

Read More

National winner

Smt. Varikuppala Nagamani

Nalgonda, Telangana
Crop: Chilly

Read More

Regional Award - East

Smt. Nitu Devi

Banka, Bihar
Crop: Mushroom

Read More

Regional Award - North

Smt. Rubi Pareek

Dausa, Rajasthan
Crop: Guar

Read More

Regional Award - West

Smt. Namrata Yadu

Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Crop: Oyster Mushroom

Read More

National winner

Mr. Akash Chourasiya

Sagar, MP Crop: Four layer farming (Ginger, Leafy vegetables, Kundru and Papaya)

Read More

Regional Award - North

Mr. Jagdish Patidar

Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Crop: Cucumber

Read More

Regional Award - South

Mrs. Mahadevi S. Kadagud

Yadgir, Karnataka
Crop: Capsicum

Read More

Regional Award - East

Mrs. Penki Lepcha

East Sikkim, Sikkim
Crop: Garden Pea

Read More

National winner

Jamwa Ramgarh Krishak Producer Company Limited

Jamwa Ramgarh, Jaipur Rajasthan

Read More

Runner-up Award

Amla Utpadak Sahakari Samiti Ltd.

Udaipur, Rajasthan

Read More

National winner

Gujarat Green Revolution Company Ltd.

Vadodara, Gujarat

Read More

Runner-up Award

Research & Development Division, Annamalai University

Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu

Read More

National winner

Central Agricultural University, Imphal

Imphal, Manipur

Read More

Runner-up Award

Tamil Nadu Agricultural University

Tamil Nadu

Read More

National winner

Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Kanker.

Uttar Bastar Kanker District, Chhattisgarh

Read More

Runner-up Award

Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Dehradun.

Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Read More

Lifetime Achievement Award

Dr. Virender Lal Chopra

Read More